Fitness Equipment by BH Fitness

Privacy Statement

FitZone Solutions (as exclusive distributor of BH Fitness in Australia and New Zealand) is committed to providing you with a high level of customer service. This includes protecting and maintaining the privacy, accuracy and security of your personal information. We are bound by, and will abide by, the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (“Privacy Act”). This is in addition to our existing obligations under the Privacy Act.

How we use and disclose your personal information


We collect your personal information through completed orders and repair request forms in order to provide you with BH Fitness products and services, to administer and provide you with repair services and to market our products and services to you. This may include services such as installations, sales, warranties and home delivery.
We do not generally disclose your personal information to any other person or organization without your consent unless we are required or authorized by law to disclose certain information.

You have a right of access to your personal information

You have a right to access the personal information we collect and hold about you, in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988. If at any time you would like to access this information, or your details change and you would like us to update our information, or you would like more information about how we handle your personal information, please contact us.

Rate and Review


If you provide a review or rating for a product we reserve the right to publish part or all of your review or rating together with your first name and suburb.